Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score | Result | Game Type |
---|
Friday, October 21st @ Durham – 6:00 PM
Saturday, October 29th vs. George Brown – 6:00 PM
Friday, November 4th @ Seneca – 6:00 PM
Saturday, November 5th @ Centennial – 1:00 PM
Saturday, November 12th vs. Georgian – 6:00 PM *
Friday, November 18th @ Loyalist – – 6:00 PM
Saturday, November 19th @ SLC – 1:00 PM
Saturday, November 26th vs. Durham – 1:00 PM *
Friday, December 2nd vs. SLC – 7:00 PM
Friday, January 20th @ George Brown – – 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 21st @ Georgian – 1:00 PM
Friday, January 27th vs. SLC – 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 28th vs. Loyalist – 1:00 PM
Friday, February 3rd @ Durham – 6:00 PM
Friday, February 10th @ Loyalist – 6:00 PM
Friday, February 17th vs. Centennial – 6:00 PM
Saturday, February 18th vs. Seneca – 1:00 PM
February 25/26 – Possible Crossover Game – TBD
March 2-4 – OCAA’s @ Seneca
March 15-18 – CCAA’s @ NAIT
Saturday, March 25th – All-Star Game @ Fleming
* Games marked with an asterisk to be broadcast at livestream.com/algonquinTV
• Regular Season Record: 15-1
• OCAA Bronze Medalists
• OCAA First Team All-Star, OCAA Championship All-Star and OCAA East Division Defensive Player of the Year: Felicia Mazerolle
• OCAA First Team All-Star: Lindsay Whittaker
• Regular Season Record: 16-0
• OCAA East Division Champions
• OCAA Provincial Champions
• OCAA First Team All-Star, OCAA Championship All-Star & CCAA First Team All-Star: Kim Cupid
• OCAA First Team All-Star & OCAA Championship MVP: Sandre Bascoe
• OCAA Provincial Championship Gold Medal
• OCAA East Division Champions
• Regular Season Record: 18-0
• Sandre Bascoe: First Team All-Star, OCAA Provincial Championship MVP
• Abeer Farhat – First Team All-Star, OCAA East Division Defensive Player of the Year, OCAA Championship All-Star
• OCAA Provincial Championship Gold Medal
• OCAA East Region Champions
• Regular Season Record: 15-1
• Sandre Bascoe named OCAA Player of the Year and CCAA All-Canadian
• John MacInnis named OCAA East Division Coach of the Year and CCAA Coach of the Year Nominee
• Abeer Farhat named a 2nd Team All-Star along with being named to the All-Rookie Team
• CCAA National Championship Silver Medal
• OCAA Provincial Championship Gold Medal
• OCAA East Region Champions
• Regular Season Record: 16-0
• Jenny Allen named CCAA All-Canadian
• Dayna Dover named East Region Scoring Champion
• Dayna Dover and Jenny Allen named East Region First Team All Stars
• Trish Grey named East Region Second Team All-Star
• 2nd Place in the East Region
• Regular Season Record: 15-1
• Sandre Bascoe named OCAA Rookie of the Year
• Mercedes Moodie named East Region Defensive Player of the Year
• Sandre Bascoe named 1st Team East Region All-Star
• Sarah MIller and Jodi Cairns named 2nd Team East Region All-Stars
• 6th place in the OCAA East Region
• Regular Season Record: 4-10
• Lina Aywas named East Region Rookie of the Year
• 3rd place in the OCAA East Region
• Regular Season Record: 10-4
• Brian White named East Coach of the Year
• OCAA Championship Bronze Medal
• 2nd place in the OCAA East Region
• Regular Season Record: 13-3
• Jenny Allen and Sara Maybee named East Region All-Stars